人教版九年级英语全一册Unit4 Used to用法训练

导读:九年级英语Unit4Usedto用法训练习题,九年级英语Unit4Usedto用法训练习题1.Mygrandfather______usstorieswhenIwasyoung.A.wasusedtotellB.isusedtotellingC.usedtotellD.usedtotelling【答案】C2.Thissignisusedtouriststostayawayfromthelion

人教版九年级英语全一册Unit4 Used to用法训练

九年级英语Unit4 Used to用法训练习题

1. My grandfather ______ us stories when I was young.

A. was used to tell B. is used to telling

C. used to tell D. used to telling

【答案】C

2.This sign is used tourists to stay away from the lion in the zoo.

A. to warn B. to warning

C. to make D. to making

【答案】A

3.—________you________go to school by bike?

—Yes.But now I usually go to school by bus.

A.Did;use to

B.Were;used to

C.Do;use to

D.Will;use to

【答案】A

4.Sally used to be________,but now she enjoys meeting and talking to new friends.

A.active

B.shy

C.honest

D.outgoing

【答案】B

5.I used to________in the morning,but now I’m used to________before going to bed.

A.read;read

B.reading;read

C.read;reading

D.reading;reading

【答案】C

6.She________live with her grandparents,but she doesn’t now.

A.used to

B.is used to

C.was used to

【答案】A

7.He used to________in the morning,but now he is used to________at night.

A.reading;read

B.read;read

C.reading;reading

D.read;reading

【答案】D

8.—Rooney used to________late for school.

—Yes,but now she is used to________up early.

A.be;get

B.being;getting

C.being;get

D.be;getting

【答案】D

9.Jack _____dislike the weather in Beijing in spring,because there is so much wind and sand.But now he ________it.

A.is used to;used to B.used to ; is used to

C.was used to;is used to D.used to;used to

【答案】B

10.---Do the Smiths live next door to you?

---No, but they________.

A. used to B. used to do

C. are used to D. used to be

【答案】A

11.You used to be quiet, _______ you?

A. used B. did

C. didn’t D. are

【答案】C

12.--How does Jack usually go to school?

--He _______ ride a bike, but now he _______ there to lose weight.

A. used to; is used to walk

B. was used to; is used to walking

C. was used to; is used to walk

D. used to; is used to walking

【答案】D

13.He _________ in a hospital in Beijing, but now he services ORBIS, traveling around the world.

A. was used to work

B. used to working

C. used to work

【答案】C

14.— I haven’t seen you for a long time, Maria, You look different now.

— Yes, I used short hair.

A. to have

B. to having

C. for having

【答案】A

15. —How does Jack usually go to school?

—He ride a bike. But now he there to lose weight.

A. used to; is used to walk

B. was used to; is used to walking

C. was used to; is used to walk

D. used to; is used to walking

【答案】D

16. Bob used to __in the countryside . But now he is used to ____in the big city .

A.live ; live

B.live; living

博泰典藏网btdcw.com包含总结汇报、外语学习、自然科学、资格考试、行业论文、出国留学、IT计算机、医药卫生、高中教育、高等教育以及人教版九年级英语全一册Unit4 Used to用法训练等内容。